Skip to content
Kovra

Projects

BoardTimelineList
New project

Active projects

24

18 on track · 4 at risk · 2 delayed

Tasks completed

1,286

78% of 1,642 tasks · 94 closed this week

Hours logged · Oct

3,418 h

12.4% vs September · 89.9 h per person

Team members

38

MO, DK, AR, JO, PM, LS +32 across 5 squads

Roadmap · Q4 2026

7 active projects · drag bars to reschedule

Project
Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2Nov 9Nov 16Nov 23Nov 30Dec 7Dec 14Dec 21Today · Oct 14

Atlas Mobile App

Mobile · 5 members

68%Atlas Mobile App

Billing Revamp

Payments · 2 members

84%Billing Revamp

Customer Portal v2

Web · 6 members

22%Customer Portal v2

Data Warehouse Migration

Infra · 2 members

51%Data Warehouse Migration

Brand Refresh

Marketing · 3 members

10%Brand Refresh

Onboarding Flow A/B

Growth · 2 members

91%

Security Audit SOC 2

Compliance · 4 members

Starts Nov 2Security Audit SOC 2

Project progress

Owners, teams and delivery status

View all
ProjectLeadTeamDueProgressStatus
Atlas Mobile App

iOS & Android

Daniel Kim
+1DK, AR, JO, SL and 1 moreNov 22
68%
On track
Billing Revamp

Payments

Priya Mehta
PM, TGOct 31
84%
On track
Customer Portal v2

Web

Lena Schmidt
+2LS, SL, MB, GM and 2 moreDec 12
22%
At risk
Data Warehouse Migration

Infra

James Osei
JO, OHNov 7
51%
Delayed
Brand Refresh

Marketing

Ana Ribeiro
AR, GM, ATNov 28
10%
On track
Onboarding Flow A/B

Growth

Aiko Tanaka
AT, MBOct 24
91%
In review

Showing 1–6 of 24 projects

Team workload

Assigned hours this week · 40 h capacity

Daniel Kim
38 h
Priya Mehta
44 h
Lena Schmidt
32 h
James Osei
41 h
Ana Ribeiro
24 h
Aiko Tanaka
36 h
Omar Haddad
18 h

2 people over capacity

Move 5 h from Priya and 1 h from James to Omar.

Milestones

Next 6 weeks

Calendar
  1. Oct 9

    Portal discovery sign-off

    Customer Portal v2

    Done
  2. Oct 17

    A/B test results review

    Onboarding Flow A/B

    In 3 days
  3. Oct 31

    Billing go-live

    Billing Revamp

    On track
  4. Nov 6

    Atlas public beta

    Atlas Mobile App

    On track
  5. Nov 7

    Warehouse cutover

    Data Warehouse Migration

    At risk
  6. Nov 28

    New brand launch

    Brand Refresh

    Planned

Recent activity

Across all projects

View all

Daniel Kim12 min ago

completed “Push notification settings” in Atlas Mobile App

Priya Mehta48 min ago

uploaded 3 files to Billing Revamp

invoice-flow-v3.fig+2 more

Lena Schmidt1 h ago

commented on “Portal navigation”

Can we reuse the account switcher from v1 here?

James Osei2 h ago

marked Data Warehouse Migration as delayed

Aiko Tanaka3 h ago

started the sprint 42 review

Sprint 42

Day 8 of 10
Story points
86 / 120
Open tasks
14
Blockers
2

Burndown · points left

Open sprint board